Retired and past missionaries

Retired and past Members

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Paul & Diana Allcock (Uganda)

Herbert (Dilly) & Ruth Andersen (Kenya)

Dick Anderson (Kenya & International Office)

Brian & Eileen Andrew (Kenya)

B

Mike & Joan Barfoot (Kenya)

Catherine (nee Garton) Bartlett (Kenya)

Eileen Beadle (Kenya)

Andrew Beckham (South Sudan)

Mary Bennett (Namibia)

John & Caroline Brand (UK Council; UK Director)

Rosemary Brown (Kenya)

Jennifer Burgess (Uganda)

C

Ian & Elaine Campbell (IO & locations across Africa)

J & C (UK Office)

John & Jackie Chaplin (Kenya)

Andrew & Rachel Chard (UK office & Tanzania)

Sheona Chisholm (Indian Ocean Islands & Kenya)

Christine Clarke (UK Council)

Matthew Clarke (Kenya)

Brian & Eleanor Clewes (Kenya)

Lyn Cooke (Uganda)

Hilary Cope (Kenya,Uganda)

Barbara Cottier (Kenya, Uganda)

D

Richard & Barbara Davies (Creative Access)

Stanley & Margaret Davies (Kenya, UK Council)

Colin & Joy Densham (Kenya)

Léonie Dieleman (Mozambique)

Matt & Amy Dixon (Tanzania)

Michael Donovan (Kenya)

Barry & Anne Douglas (Director for Scotland)

Paul & Brenda Doye (UK Council)

Chris Doust (Kenya, UK Council)

David & Elly Duncan (Seychelles, European Office)

Robert & Liz Dungey (Uganda)

E

Charles & Beryl Eaves (Kenya)

Ernest & Ann Exell (Uganda)

Simon & Ann Eyre (Kenya)

F

Elisabeth Farrant – née Struthers (Kenya & UK Office)

Richard & Nicola Feather (Tanzania)

Keith & Margaret Ferdinando (Rwanda & DR Congo)

Andre & Carol Fischer (Kenya)

Jon & Mel Fitton (Kenya, UK Trustee)

Teresa (nee Walsh) Flynn (Tanzania)

Mark & Susan Forshaw (Kenya & UK Office)

Neville Frith (Kenya & UK Office)

G

Alastair & Gaynor Gaston (Kenya)

James & Claire Gibson (Uganda)

Ken & Jill Gibson (Namibia, UK Council)

Raymond & Jackie Givan (Kenya)

Lynne Glass

Angela Godfrey (Kenya & UK Office)

Serge Gutierrez (Chad & France)

H

Desmond & Virginia Hales (Kenya)

Derek & Nerina Harborne (Uganda)

Mark & Sarah Harney (Uganda)

Terrance & Anne Harrington (Kenya)

Andrea Hellemann (Tanzania)

Wayne & Essie Herrod (Kenya, Representatives in Canada)

Brian Hillman (Kenya)

Veronica Hindle (Kenya)

Renate Hornung (Kenya)

Bridget Howard (DR Congo, Rwanda)

David & Hazel Horton (Madagascar)

Anne Houghton (Uganda)

Elaine Hutchison (Uganda & South Africa)

I

Beryl Ikin (Kenya)

Norman & Marion Issberner (UK Council)

J

Liz Jackman (Namibia)

Irene Jackson (Namibia)

Jenny Jackson (Kenya)

Rachel Jackson (Kenya)

Judith (nee Owens) Jones (Kenya)

Sheila Jones (Kenya, Congo & Indian Ocean)

K

Paul & Ewa Kennedy (Kenya)

Anna Kloninger (Kenya)

Jeanne Knight (Kenya)

Michael Knights (Uganda)

Muriel Knight (Ireland Office)

Jan King (Sudan)

Chris Klompas (Lesotho)

L

Loots & Nancy Lambrechts (Rwanda)

Steve & Ruth Lancaster (Tanzania)

Tommy & Margaret Lee (Irish Office)

Nicola Limburger (South Sudan)

Philip & Sally Lowe (Chad)

David Luce (UK Council)

Mary Lucking (Kenya)

Pierre-Alain & Emmanuelle Luder (South Africa)

M

Angelika Maader (Mozambique)

Elizabeth Macaulay (Madagascar)

Joan MacKenzie (Chad)

Katie MacKinnon (Kenya & Mozambique)

Peter & Sally Maclure (Sudan, Kenya, UK Office, UK mobilisers)

Graeme & Eli Mallett (Madagascar)

Joan Mann (Scottish Office)

Claire Martin (Uganda)

Tom & Muriel Mayo (Uganda, Kenya & UK Office)

Gordon & Grace McCullough (Uganda & UK Office)

Kyle & Jane McFarlane (Tanzania)

Julie Mercer (Indian Ocean Islands)

Sue Merriman (Kenya & Lesotho)

Mary (formerly Weeks) Millard (Uganda, Congo)

Ken & Anne Mizon (UK Office & Uganda)

Rosemary (nee Scott) Molyneux (Kenya, International Office)

Maureen Moore (Uganda)

Mollie Morris (Kenya)

Donna Morrison (Uganda)

Pam Mortimer (Namibia)

N

Max Nicolaisen (Kenya)

Russ & Lyn Noble (South Sudan)

O

Anne O’Connell (Kenya, Uganda)

Christine Oliver (CAR, Uganda)

Georgie Orme (Kenya)

Helen Orr (Madagascar)

P

Mark & Barbara Phippen (Kenya)

Ian & Rosemary Pitt (Kenya, UK and International Councils)

Allan & Pat Plumpton (UK Council)

Peter & Maureen Prior (Bristol)

R

Ian Rankin (Sudan, Tanzania)

Elizabeth Rankine (International Office)

Gill Reitsma (Kenya & Sudan)

Bill & Rosemary Rettie (Kenya & UK Office)

Graham & Ruth Robinson (UK Office)

Vera Russell (Kenya & Australia)

S

Paul & Alison Schwier (CAR, Kenya)

Verena Schafroth (Mozambique)

David Sercombe (Congo & UK Office)

Paul & Margo Shaddick (International Office)

Helen Smith (Kenya & UK Office)

Paul & Eunice Smith (Kenya)

Nigel & Rowena Stapleton (Uganda & UK Office)

Toni Stenger (DR Congo)

Lewis & Angela Stephenson (Uganda)

Nick & Lynne Swanepoel (Kenya) – Through the South Africa Office now living in UK

Pauline Sweeney (Kenya)

T

Alan & Sylvia Taylor (UK office, UK Council)

Andrew Taylor (Kenya)

Judith Tuckey (Uganda)

Catherine (nee Grier) Tuwi (Chad)

V

Janny van der Klis (Kenya, Namibia & Chad)

Neil & Alison Vondy (Congo)

W

Keith Waddell (Uganda)

Jan Walkinshaw (Tanzania)

Andrew Wallace (South Sudan)

Tony & Joy Wallace (Congo, Secretary for Ireland)

Valerie Webber (UK Council)

Carl & Rachel Whitehouse (UK Council)

Maurice & Joan Wheatley (Kenya, UK  Office, International Office & Chad)

Sam & Leanna Williamson (Lesotho)

Shelia Williams

Pam Witts (Uganda)

Ted & Kathleen Wright (Namibia)